Monday, December 29, 2008

Angel Lola Luv - Boss B*tch [In-Party Performance] Double Post




This is real wavy! Lola Luv THE HATER AGGRAVTOR

Teriyaki Boyz (Feat. Pharrell & Chris Brown) - Work That




I always work that tokyo style

Sunday, December 28, 2008

Last day of Skool...Fashion Design Profilo Class






I was bored waiting for my professor to critique my profilio 1. I got a b....i now i know i will get a better grade in pro 2....I must be a bitch because i got all b's in all my classes.lol

Saturday, December 27, 2008

Single Ladies- Beyonce





You know Milan got hater but like b said If you liked it you should of put a ring on it. DONT BE MAD BECAUSE SOMEONE ELSE DID!

Vybz Kartel and Spice Video- Ramping Shop





This is my shit !!!Yall know I got to represent my Jamaican Heritage, I quint 2 times and pop ur pop...lol

Halo- Beyonce (Iam Sasha Fierce) Album




My Boo knows hes my HALO!!

Nerd -Sooner or Later Offical Video




I love these niggas NERD

Robin Thicke- You're My Baby



Dedicated to my special man.......

Friday, December 26, 2008

OSCAR DE LA RENTA SPRING 2009 RTW





ELEGANCE 4 ALL AGES

ONE OF MY TOP FASHION HOUSES CHOICES FOR INTERSHIP!!!! YOU GOT TO LEARN FROM THE GREATS

NEW MHD VARSITY MOCK UP COMING SOON FALL 2009

Milan Vintage Sewing Machine Shirt

The Devil Wears Milan Hemmingway (MHD)


New Wave Milan Takes over 2009!!

The New MHD Electric the New Yorker




I kno i kno, i just be zoning out ..I does this mannnnn- Chris Tucker

Happy Holiday!!! Introducing the New Milan Hemmingway Tote

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Mhd Circus Shirt

Milan designs Ms Pac Man Shirt inspired by Project Run Way

Giles Spring 2009 RTW Inspired by Pac Man

The killers -video human



I zone out to this shit

Soon or Later Nerds Making of the Video



The offical video is emmbeded by request so watch the making to understand the concept of the video

Charles Hamilton “Brooklyn Girls”




Aint nothing like a brooklyn girl !!!

I feel free remix ricky blaze feat. Ron Browz / Red Cafe / Nicki Minaj




I feel so free ,mamie bad but milan badder ....

Diva Video Beyonce




Sounds like J wrote this one,anyway diva here right b..

Friday, December 19, 2008

Ben E King - Stand By Me (Legendado)



this song brings back so many memories when my mom and dad used to fight and makeup...I love them so my father was real smooth we he used to win my mother back.

Let it Be The Beatles



One of my favorite songs from the beatles 1970 album

Angel Lola Luv - Boss B*tch "My new motto for 2009"



"My new motto for 2009" my girl Angel Lola Boss Bitch

Saturday, December 13, 2008

Stella McCartney Spring 2009 RTW

She started by tweaking her beloved jumpsuits. They came tailored in makeup pink, with deep lapels that plunged to the navel. McCartney's kind of slouchy, slightly oversize tailoring has caught on in a major way: The longer boyfriend jacket with the strong shoulder and the pushed-up sleeve that she showed was sick..

Yves Saint Laurent: Spring 2009

Stefano Pilati designer of Yves Saint Laurent: Spring 2009
Runway, backstage, and front-row footage from the Paris show.


The caged boots,kimno sleeve jackets,skirt pants hermm pants, and jump suits killed it...

Friday, December 12, 2008

Milan Loves Kanye West




Joking about the girl section on kanye blog

Thursday, December 11, 2008

New MHD VOGUE MADONNA TEE





WAVY!!!

Lil Shorty singing I Put it on 4 My City




Some funny shit even Kanye Blog about it..lol

Jay Z and Santogold "BROOKLYN WE GO HARD"




I ALWAYS GO HARD....RIGHT JAY AND SANTO

Santogold "Creator" Video



GUNS IN DE AIR





Santogold and MIA my avantgarde divaS of the music world i love these bitches

Monday, December 8, 2008

Seeing Stars Milan & Ay Medici



Young Stars of the fashion world

Advertisment

New MHD/CDD Shirt

Sick Right ...MHD/ CDD Hot ass Models Killed the shoot!!


Life is 2 short to argue and fight with your loved one...

Last night I went out drinking with my girlfriends,and of course I got really drunk and start thinking about some issues me and my boyfriend was going threw. I got very upset and overwhelm with all the negative things he was doing to me. Eventually I decided Iam gonna break up with him, but first I want to slap the shit out of him for hurting me the way he did. So I called him up and told him Iam come over. When I got to his house we argued,fight and then made up and yes the sex was greattt. I put it on him.lol I love him so much he dont even know how much I do.

My homeboy Ne Yo said "We can fuss, We can fight, But along as everything gonna be alright between us,Before we go to sleep.Oh noooo.I know some time its gonna rain but can we make up NOW,Because I cant sleep threw the pain. Well I dont want to go to bed mad at you and I dont want you to go to bed mad at me!

Check out Neyo New Mad Video and you will see that we was fighting for nothing...
Youtube wouldnt let me post the video up lol because its EXCLUSIVE but check it out @
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3z2RlLZ3gdM
or
Listen to the song

Friday, December 5, 2008

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Milan New Hippie Collection






Just adding my new skectches in my portfolio.
Iam preparing for my FIT In-Person Fashion Design Portfolio for the International Bachelors Program.
So I can go to Italy.....Wish me luck....I know my portfolio looking BIG!!!!

Monday, December 1, 2008

Advertisment